Online Film Critics Society

The World's Oldest Organization of Online Film Critics

Francisco J. Cangiano

FranciscoJCangianoMEDIA AFFILIATIONS
CineXpress
├ŹNDICE

PSEUDONYMS
Fico, Fico Cangiano, FJC

LOCATION
Guaynabo, PR, United States

ABOUT FRANCISCO J. CANGIANO
Francisco “Fico” Cangiano is the founder, editor-in-chief and main film critic of CineXpress, a Puerto Rican blog/website dedicated to everything about movies. Born in 1980, San Juan, PR, Francisco graduated from the University of Dayton in Ohio, and holds a bachelor’s degree in Communications, with minors in Film and Marketing. Besides CineXpress, Francisco also has presence every Thursday in one of Puerto Rico’s top newspapers, ├ŹNDICE, and at 9:30 am on one of Puerto Rico’s top stations, Fidelity 95.7 FM.

Film Aficionado, Music Lover, Sports Addict and Videogame Junkie.

FAVORITES
Favorite Films: Star Wars V: The Empire Strikes Back, Back to the Future, The Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, The Dark Knight

Favorite Actors: Daniel Day-Lewis, Tom Hanks, Leonardo DiCaprio, Jake Gyllenhaal, Jim Carrey, Tom Cruise

Favorite Directors: Steven Spielberg, Martin Scorsese, Christopher Nolan, Quentin Tarantino, Stanley Kubrick

Favorite Writers: Quentin Tarantino, Joss Whedon, Aaron Sorkin

Favorite Techs: John Williams, Michael Giacchino, Hans Zimmer, James Horner, Emmanuel Lubezki, Roger Deakins

OTHER PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATIONS
Criticwire

ADDITIONAL LINKS
Tomatometer Profile
Metacritic Profile
Twitter Handle: @FicoCangiano; @CineXpressPR
Facebook Page

Updated: October 4, 2015 — 12:36 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Online Film Critics Society © 1997-2016